Latest News

VICTORIA MARKETS
CITY MARKET TYPE MARKET DAY
Abbotsford Children's Farm Farmers Market Farmers 2nd & 3rd Saturday
Abbotsford Collingwood Childrens' Farmers’ Market Farmers 2nd Saturday
Abbotsford Shirt and Skirts Market Clothing 3rd Sunday
Abbotsford Slow Food Melbourne Farmers Market Farmers 4th Saturday
Aireys Inlet Aireys Inlet Farmers Market Farmers 2nd Sunday
Albert Park Gasworks Farmers Market  Farmers 3rd Saturday
Alexandra Alexandra Market Variety 2nd Saturday Sept-May
Altona Beach Altona Beach Market Variety Every Tuesday
Altona North Westgate Market Variety 4th Saturday
Ashwood Ashwood Farmers Market Farmers 3rd Sunday
Avenel Avenel Produce & Craft Market  Variety 2nd Sunday
Bacchus Marsh Baccus Marsh Country Craft Market Arts and Craft 2nd Thursday
Bairnsdale Bairnsdale Makers Market Arts and Craft  
Bairnsdale  East Gippsland Farmers Market Farmers 1st Saturday
Bairnsdale  Howitt Park Rotary Market Variety 4th Sunday
Ballarat Ballarat Lakeside Farmers Market Farmers 1st & 4th Saturday
Ballarat Ballarat Town Hall Plaza Farmers Market Farmers 1st Saturday
Ballarat Ballarat Trash & Trivia Market Trash and Treasure Every Sunday
Ballarat Caledonian Art, Craft & Produce Market Arts & Craft 1st Sunday
Ballarat Jiggety Jig Food 3rd Saturday
Balnarring Emu Plains Market Variety 3rd Saturday Oct - Apr
Balnarring Wellbeing Market Health 2nd Sunday
Bannockburn Golden Plains Farmers Market Farmers First Saturday
Beaufort Beaufort Market Arts and Craft 1st Saturday
Beckley Park Geelong Greyhounds Saturday Community Market Variety Every Saturday
Belgrave Indiemarketplace Variety 1st Sunday
Benalla Lakeside Quality Craft & Produce Market Farmers  
Bendigo Bendigo Prince of Wales Showground Variety  
Bendigo Gravel hill market Variety 3rd Saturday
Bendigo The Childrens Market - Bendigo Variety Saturday
Bentleigh Bentleigh Rotary Sunday Market Variety Every Sunday
Berwick Akoonah Park Market Variety Every Sunday
Berwick Berwick Akoonah Park Market Variety Every Sunday
Berwick Casey-Berwick Farmers Market Farmers 4th Saturday
Berwick Farmers Market @The Old Cheese Factory Farmers 2nd Saturday
Bittern Bittern Country Market Variety Every Sunday
Blackburn Blackburn Station Art & Craft Market Arts and Craft 2nd Saturday
Blackburn Taralye Childrens Market Trash and Treasure Saturdays
Boonah The Shed Farmers and Free Trade Every Sunday
Box Hill Indie Market Place Variety 2nd Saturday
Box Hill The Bead Show Arts and Craft 4 Day Bead Show
Broadmeadow Broadmeadow Sundays Handmade Market Variety 4th Sunday
Brunswick East Ceres Market Variety Every Saturday
Bundoora Bundoora Park Farmers Market Farmers 1st Saturday
Bundoora Kingsbury Drive Community Market Variety Every Sunday
Bundoora University Hill Farmers Market Farmers 2nd Saturday
Buninyong Buninyong Country Market Variety 1st Sunday
Buninyong Buninyong Farmers Market Farmers 3rd Saturday
Buninyong The Designer Craft Market @ Buninyong Arts and Craft Every Saturday
Camberwell Camberwell Rotary Market Variety Every Sunday
Camberwell Hawthorn Craft Market Art and Craft First Sunday
Campbellfield Campbellfield Market Variety Every Fri, Sat & Sun
Campbellfield Pipeworks Market Variety Every Sat & Sun
Carlton Piazza Italia Market - On Lygon Arts and Craft 3rd Sunday
Caroline Springs Caroline Springs Community Market Arts and Craft 2nd Sunday
Castlemaine Castlemaine Farmers Market Farmers 1st Sunday
Castlemaine Wesley Hill Market Variety Every Saturday
Caulfield Caulfield Farmers Market Farmers 2nd Saturday
Chelsea Chelsea RSL Indoor Market Variety 3rd Sunday
Chelsea Nanna Cool Markets Arts and Craft Every Saturday
Cheltenham Cheltenham Rotary Market Variety  
Chiltern Chiltern Market Variety 1st Sunday
Churchill Island Churchill Island Farmers Market Farmers 4th Saturday
Clayton The Campus Market Monash University Arts and Craft Every Wed, Thur & Fri
Coburg Batman Market Variety Every Sat Sun
Coburg Coburg Trash & Treasure Market Trash and Treasure Every Sunday
Colac Colac Sunday Market Variety 3rd Sunday
Cowes Cowes Market Variety Every Sunday
Crib Point Crib Point Community Market Variety 2nd Saturday
Croydon Croydon Farmers Market Farmers 2nd Saturday
Dandenong Dandenong Market Variety Every Tue, Fri, Sat & Sun
Dandenong South Dandenong Trash & Treasure Market Trash and Treasure Every Sunday
Daylesford Daylesford Farmers Market Farmers 1st Saturday
Daylesford Daylesford Mill Markets Variety Every Day
Daylesford Daylesford Sunday Market Variety Every Sunday
Doncaster East Green Sunday Markets Arts and Craft 2nd Sunday
Dromana Dromana Drive In Sunday Market Variety Every Sunday
Drysdale Drysdale Community Market Arts and Craft 3rd Sunday
Eaglehawk Eaglehawk Lions Lakeside Market Variety 3rd Saturday
East Bentleigh Bentleigh Farmers Market Farmers 4th Saturday
East Doncaster Tunstall Square Market Variety Last Sunday
East Hawthorn Boroondara Farmers Market Farmers 3rd Saturday
Echuca Echuca Farmers Market Farmers 1st, 3rd & 5th Saturday
Echuca Kids Market Central Victoria Baby/Children Goods Saturday
Echuca  Central Murray Farmers Market  Farmers 1st, 3rd & 5th Saturday
Eltham Monkey Markets Eltham Arts and Craft Various Sundays
Emerald Emerald Market Variety 3rd Sunday
Essendon North Essendon Village Farmers Market Farmers 2nd Saturday
Fairfield Fairfiels Farmers Market Farmers 3rd Saturday
Fairhaven Fairhaven's Davistown RSL Markets Variety   
Ferntree Gully Cherished Once More Baby & Childrens Mini Market Childrens 3rd Saturday
Foster Prom Country Farmers Market Farmers 3rd Saturday
Frankston Frankston Sunday Market Variety Every Sunday
Garfield Garfield Variety Market Variety Last Sunday
Geelong Geelong Computer Swap Meet Variety Every Sunday
Geelong The Ginsberg Market    
Geelong East Geelong Showgrounds Market Variety Every Sunday
Gembrook Gembrook Market Variety 4th Sunday
Gisborne Gisborne "Olde Time" Craft Market Arts and Craft 1st Sunday
Gisborne Gisborne Village All Seasons Market Variety 1st Sunday
Glen Huntly The Handmade Show Arts and Craft 3rd Saturday
Hastings Hastings Thursday Street Market Variety Every Thursday.
Healesville Healesville Community Market Variety 1st Sunday
Heathmont Heathmont Farmers Market Farmers 1st Sunday
Highett Kingston Farmers Market Farmers 1st Saturday
Horsham Horsham Local Craft & Produce Market Arts and Craft 2nd Sunday
Howlong Rotary Market Howlong Variety Every Sunday
Hurstbridge Hurstbridge Country Market Variety 1st Sunday
Hurstbridge Hurstbridge Farmers Market Farmers 1st Sunday
Inverloch Inverloch Farmers Market Farmers 3rd Sunday
Kinglake Kinglake Produce & Artisan Market Arts and Craft 4th Sunday
Kingston City of Kingston Farmers Market Farmers 1st Saturday
Koo Wee Rup Koowee Community Market Variety 1st Sunday
Koonwarra South Gippsland Farmers Market Farmers 1st Saturday
Lake Boga Lake Boga Farmers Market Farmers 2nd & 4th Friday
Lancefield Lancefield District Farmers Market Farmers 4th Saturday
Lancefield Little Treasures Indoor Craft Market Arts & Craft 4th Saturday
Laverton Laverton Rubble & Riches Market Variety Every Sat & Sun
Manningham Manningham Farmers Produce & Craft Market Farmers 4th Sunday
Mansfield Mansfield Farmers Market Farmers 4th Saturday
Melbourne Babushka Moo Markets   Various Dates & Locations
Melbourne Kensington Arts and Craft Market Arts and Craft 4th Saturday
Melbourne Melbourne Show Grounds Market Variety Every Sunday
Melbourne Miss Maker Market Arts and Craft 3rd Saturday
Melbourne Queen Victoria Market Variety Every Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Melbourne QVM Brocante Marche Antiques 1st Sunday
Melbourne The Arts Centre Sunday Market Arts & Craft Every Sunday
Mentone Mentone Community Market Variety Last Sunday
Metung Metung Farmers Markets Farmers 2nd Saturday
Montmorency Monty Farmers Market Farmers 4th Saturday
Montrose Doongala Trade Market Variety  
Moorabbin Monkey Markets Moorabbin Arts and Craft Various Sundays
Mornington Main Street Market Mornington Arts and Craft  
Mornington Mornington Farmers Market Farmers 4th Saturday
Morwell Latrobe Country Markets Variety Every Sunday
Mount Eliza Wellbeing Market Health 2nd Saturday
Mount Waverley Mount Waverley Market Variety 2nd Sunday
Mount Waverly Rotary Club Village Market Variety  
Moyhu Moyhu Farmers Market  Farmers 3rd Saturday
Mt Beauty Mt Beauty Alternative Market Variety 3rd Saturday
Mulgrave Mulgrave Farmers Market Farmers Every Sunday
Murrabit Murrabit Country Market Arts and Craft 1st Saturday
Nagambie Nagambie Lakes Community Market Variety 1st Saturday
Natimuk Natimuk Farmers Market Farmers Selected Sundays
Newport The Substation Artists Market Arts and Craft 1st Sunday
Newtown Newtown Farmers Market Farmers 4th Saturday
North Geelong Geelong Mill Markets Variety Every Day
North Melbourne North Melbourne Farmers Market Farmers 1st Sunday
Northcote Sisters Market Arts and Craft 2nd Saturday
Numurkah Numurkah Lions Broken Creek Market Variety 3rd Saturday
Nunawadding Whitehorse Farmers Market  Farmers 2nd Sunday
Nunawading Nunawading Market Arts and Craft 4th Sunday
Oakleigh Oakleigh Rotary Market Variety Every Sunday
Ocean Grove Bellarine Community Farmers' Market Farmers 3rd Saturday
Ocean Grove Ocean Grove Craft & Produce Market Arts and Craft 1st Sunday
Pakenham Cardinia Ranges Farmers Market Farmers 2nd Saturday
Pearcedale Pearcedale Farmers Market Farmers/Produce Third Saturday
Point Cook Point Cook Community Market Variety 1st Sunday
Port Fairy Port Fairy Farmers Market Farmers 3rd Saturday
Portarlington Portarlington Primary School Community Market Variety 1st Saturday
Preston Preston Farmers Market Farmers 4th Saturday
Pyramid Hill Pyramid Hill Lions Market Variety 2nd Saturday
Red Hill The Red Hill Farmers/Food Market Farmers 4th Sunday
Riddells Creek Riddells Creek Farmers Market   3rd Saturday
Romsey Romsey Craft Market Arts and Craft 2nd Sunday
Rosebud Wellbeing Market Health 2nd Sunday
Scoresby Caribbean Gardens Market Variety Every Wed, Fri & Sun
Sea Lake Sea Lake Sunday Market Variety Various dates
Seaford Peninsular Mill Market    
Seaford Seaford Farmers Market Farmers 3rd Sunday
South Melbourne Bank Street Market Arts & Crafts 3rd Saturday
South Melbourne South Melbourne Market Variety  
South Yarra Prahran Market Variety  
Southbank, Melbourne Southbank Farmers Market Farmers 1st Saturday
Southgate Sunday Market at the Arts Centre Arts and Craft Every Sunday
Spotswood Spotswood Farmers Market Farmers 1st Saturday
St Arnaud Sunday Market Bazaar Variety Last Sunday
St Kilda Living Art Market Arts and Craft Every Sunday
St Kilda St Kilda Esplanade Market Arts and Craft Every Sunday
St Kilda St Kilda Twilight Market Food Arts and Craft Every Thursday
St Kilda Veg Out St Kilda Farmers Market Farmers 1st Saturday
St Kilda East Hank Marvin Market @ Alma Park East Farmers Every Saturday
St Kilda West Mind Body Harmony Expo Health & Wellbeing Sunday
Sunbury Sunbury Craft Market Arts and Craft 1st Saturday
Surrey Hills Treasures@Trinity Craft Market Arts and Craft 3rd Saturday
Talbot Talbot Farmers Market Farmers 3rd Sunday
Tallarook Tallarook Farmers Market Farmers 1st Sunday
Tatong Tatong Farmers Market Farmers 1st Saturday
Thomastown Thomastown Market Variety Every Sunday
Tooradin Tooradin Lions Community Market Variety 3rd Sunday
Traralgon Traralgon Farmers Market   4th Saturday
Trentham Trentham Farmers Market Farmers 3rd Saturday
Upper Ferntree Gully Upper Ferntree Gully Market Variety Every Sat & Sun
Violet Town Violet Town Community Market Variety 2nd Saturday
Walpeup Walpeup Country Market   2 times a year
Wangaratta Riverbank Art & Craft Arts and Craft 4th Sunday
Wangaratta Wangaratta Trash & Treasure Market Trash and Treasure Every Sunday
Wantirna Wantirna Trash & Treasure Market Trash and Treasure Every Sunday
Wantirna Westfield Knox Pop Up Market Handmade Last Sunday
Warrandyte Warrandyte Art & Design Market Arts and Craft 2nd Sunday
Warrandyte Warrandyte Community Craft Market Arts and Craft 1st Saturday
Warrnambool Fletcher Jones Market Variety Every Day
Warrnambool Warrnambool Weekly Market Variety  
Watsonia Diamond Village Craft Market Arts & Crafts 2nd Saturday
Werribee Urban Farmers Market - Heaths Road Farmers 2nd Saturday
Wheelers Hill Wheelers Hill Farmers Market Farmers 3rd Saturday
Whittlesea Whittlesea Market Variety 3rd Saturday
Whittlesea Whittlesea Monday Market Variety Every Monday
Williamstown Williamstown Farmers Market Farmers 2nd Sunday
Wodonga Hume Murray Farmers Market Farmers  
Wyndham Vale Wyndham Vale Saturday Market Variety 4th Saturday
Yarra Junction Little Yarra Monthly Market Variety 3rd Saturday
Yarra Junction Upper Yarra Community Market Variety  
Yarraville Yarraville Farmers Market Farmers 4th Saturday
Yarraville Yarraville Markets Arts and Craft 2nd Saturday
Yarrawonga Rotary Community Market Yarrawonga Variety 3rd Sunday
Yarrawonga Yarrawonga Farmers Market Farmers 4th Sunday
Yea Yea Country Market Farmers & Produce 1st Saturday
Yering Yarra Valley Farmers Market Farmers 3rd Sunday
Last Updated 25-01-2019

Reach Us Now!





Sign up
For Newsletter

Hottest articles on your inbox!